PT/Sessional Unionization Vote – Poll Info

Below, please find poll information for the Part-Time and Sessional faculty OPSEU unionization vote, from Monday, October 2 to Friday, October 13.  Apologies if the formatting is illegible; WordPress wasn’t exactly designed for pasting tables.  (WordPress’ “Preview” feature tells me that campus addresses and pool room numbers won’t show up on phones, and that the entire chart is pretty much incomprehensible on a tablet — again, my apologies.  If you need to see that info, please consider checking the site from a  computer.)

Let’s call the information below “unofficial”, given that the OLRB seems to describe the dates as “proposed” and given that some data may have been lost or mangled when I was sorting it with Excel.

Date & Time College City Address Room
Oct 2, 1pm-2:30pm Algonquin Pembroke 1 College Way Room 200, 2nd Floor
Oct 2, 2:30pm-4:30pm Fanshawe Woodstock Woodstock/ Oxford Regional Campus 369 Finkle St 1111-1
Oct 2, 9:30am-11am Fanshawe St Thomas St. Thomas/Elgin Regional Campus 120 Bill Martyn Parkway Room 176
Oct 2, 1pm-2:30pm Georgian Orillia 825 Memorial Ave A101
Oct 2, 6pm-6:30pm Georgian Bracebridge 111 Wellington St 110
Oct 2, 12 p.m. (noon)-4pm and 5:30pm-7:30pm Seneca Toronto Newnham Campus 1750 Finch Ave E Lobby – Building B (next to Fashion Boutique)
Oct 2, 2:30pm-4:30pm St Lawrence Cornwall 2 St Lawrence Dr River Room M3150), 3rd Floor
Oct 2, 10am-12noon St Lawrence Brockville 2288 Parkedale Ave Boardroom B105
Oct 3, 12:30pm-2:30pm and 5:30pm-7:30pm Algonquin Ottawa 1385 Woodroffe Ave C432, 4th Floor Bldg C
Oct 3, 12:30pm-2:30pm and 5:00pm-7:00pm Conestoga Kitchener Doon Campus 299 Doon Valley Dr 2E04
Oct 3, 10am-1pm and 5pm-7pm Durham Oshawa 2000 Simcoe St N South Wing SW200
Oct 3, 10am-11am Fanshawe Simcoe Simcoe/Norfolk Regional Campus 634 Ireland Rd B106
Oct 3, 11am-1pm and 4pm-7pm Georgian Barrie 1 Georgian Dr Lander Lounge
Oct 3, 2pm-3pm Mohawk Stoney Creek Stoney Creek Campus 481 Barton St A104
Oct 3, 4:30pm-5:30pm Mohawk Hamilton IAHS Campus, 1400 Main St W 201, 2nd Floor
Oct 3, 12:15pm-12:45pm Northern Moosonee First Avenue  
Oct 4, 2:30pm-3:30pm Algonquin Perth 7 Craig St Room 118
Oct 4, 10am-10:30am Canadore Parry Sound 1 College Dr 118
Oct 4, 2pm-4pm and 5:30pm-7:30pm Centennial Toronto Progress Campus 941 Progress Ave  
Oct 4, 1pm-2pm Conestoga Waterloo Waterloo Campus 108 University Ave E 2A12
Oct 4, 9am-10am Conestoga Guelph Guelph Campus 460 Speedvale Ave W D5
Oct 4, 1:30pm-2:30pm Durham Pickering 1340 Pickering Pkwy PK104a
Oct 4, 10am-11am Durham Whitby 1610 Champlain Ave Admin Boardroom
Oct 4, 6pm-6:30pm Georgian Midland 649 Prospect Blvd Indigenous Centre 115
Oct 4, 10am-12noon La Cite Orleans 8700 Jeanne D’Arc Blvd N M1140
Oct 4, 9:30am-1:30pm La Cite Ottawa 801 promenade de l’Aviation B2090, 2ieme
Oct 4, 2pm-5pm Niagara Welland 300 Woodlawn Rd Lundy Boardroom
Oct 4, 9am-12noon Niagara Niagara-on-the-Lake 135 Taylor Rd NOTL-W212
Oct 5, 12pm-2pm Georgian Owen Sound 1450 Eighth St E A147
Oct 5, 6pm-6:30pm Georgian Collingwood 499 Raglan St 121
Oct 5, 3:30pm-5pm Loyalist Belleville 376 Wallbridge Loyalist Rd 2H6A (Staff Lounge)
Oct 5, 11am-1pm and 5pm-7pm Mohawk Hamilton Fennell Campus 135 Fennell Ave W I204, 2nd Floor
Oct 5, 2pm-3pm Sault Sault Ste Marie Aviation Hangar, 475 Airport Rd Lunchroom, 2nd Floor
Oct 5, 9:30am-12:30pm Sault Sault Ste Marie 443 Northern Ave M2110
Oct 5, 10am-1pm St Lawrence Kingston 100 Portsmouth Ave School of Business Boardroom (12130)
Oct 6, 10:30am-1:30pm Centennial Toronto Ashtonbee Campus 75 Ashtonbee road  
Oct 6, 1pm-1:30pm Fleming Haliburton 297 College Dr 7
Oct 6, 10am-10:30am Loyalist Bancroft 195 Hastings St N Boardroom
Oct 10, 2pm-3pm Boreal Sudbury 21 Boulevard Lasalle 1150K
Oct 10, 9:30am-11:30am Centennial Toronto Story Arts Centre 951 Carlaw Av  
Oct 10, 3:30pm-6pm Confederation Thunder Bay 1450 Nakina Dr Shuniah Bldg. Room C205
Oct 10, 8am-11am Fleming Peterborough 599 Brealey Dr B3347, Floor B3
Oct 10, 3pm-7pm Humber Toronto North Campus 205 Humber College Blvd D109 North Campus
Oct 10, 10am-1pm Lambton Sarnia 1457 London Rd L211
Oct 10, 12:30pm-1:30pm Seneca Peterborough Peterborough Aviation 925-580 Airport Rd Boardroom, 2nd floor
Oct 10, 3:30pm-4:30pm Sheridan Mississauga Hazel McCallion Campus 4180 Duke of York Blvd A364b3
Oct 11, 9am-12:30pm Cambrian Sudbury 1400 Barrydowne Rd 1402
Oct 11, 12:30pm-1pm Confederation Marathon 14 Hemlo Dr 1
Oct 11, 12noon-1pm CENTRAL Confederation Dryden 100 Casimir Ave 221
Oct 11, 3:30pm-4:30pm CENTRAL Confederation Kenora 900 Golf Course 112
Oct 11, 11am-2pm and 5pm-7pm Fanshawe London London Campus 1001 Fanshawe College Blvd D1058
Oct 11, 9:30am-10:30am Fleming Lindsay 200 Albert St S 109
Oct 11, 1pm-3pm and 5pm-7pm George Brown Toronto Casa Loma Campus 146 Kendal Ave Main Entrance Lobby
Oct 11, 2:30pm-5:30pm Humber Toronto Lakeshore Campus 3199 Lakeshore Blvd W L3002/L3005
Oct 11, 1pm-5pm Sheridan Brampton Davis Campus 7899 McLaughlin Rd H153
Oct 11, 9:30am-12noon and 5:30pm-7:30pm Sheridan Oakville Trafalgar Road Campus 1430 Trafalgar Rd C230, 2nd floor
Oct 12, 9am-10am Canadore North Bay 100 College Dr B311, 3rd floor
Oct 12, 10:30am-1pm Confederation Thunder Bay 1450 Nakina Dr Shuniah Bldg. Room C205
Oct 12, 11:30am-12noon CENTRAL Confederation Fort Frances 440 McIrvine Rd 150
Oct 12, 10am-2pm and 5pm-7pm George Brown Toronto St. James Campus 200 King St E Main Entrance Lobby
Oct 12, 9:30am-10am Georgian Orangeville 22 Centennial Rd 204
Oct 12, 3:30pm-4pm Northern Haileybury 640 Latchford St  
Oct 12, 12pm-12:30pm Seneca Newmarket Newmarket Campus 16655 Yonge St, unit 3 Lobby
Oct 12, 2pm-4pm Seneca King City King Campus 13990 Dufferin St Boardroom A
Oct 12, 11am-2pm and 5pm-8pm St Clair Windsor 2000 Talbot Rd W 230
Oct 13, 10am-1pm Centennial Toronto Morningside Campus 755 Morningside Ave  
Oct 13, 9am-11am George Brown Toronto Waterfront Campus 51 Dockside Ave Main Entrance Lobby
Oct 13, 1:30pm-3pm Northern South Porcupine 4715 Highway 101 East  
Oct 13, 9am-9:30am Northern Kirkland Lake 140 Government Rd  
Oct 13, 10:30am-1:30pm Seneca Toronto York Campus 70 The Pond Rd Lobby (by security)
Oct 13, 1pm-2pm Seneca Toronto Yorkgate Campus 1 York Gate Blvd Lobby
Oct 13, 9am-10am Seneca Markham Markham Campus 8 The Seneca Way Lobby
Oct 13, 2:30pm-4:30pm St Clair Chatham 1001 Grand Ave W 107
Advertisements
This entry was posted in Uncategorized.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s